• Keep in touch : (+98)939 349 6538
  • Email : info@saamartgroup.com
A guest for Canadians

A guest for Canadians

The use of marquetry has begun from Asia, but today we have nailed it to the homes of the people of Canada by using Toronto wood.
Marquetry artists use walnut wood, jujube, alfalfa, rash, alder, mapra, acacia, shamsad raskish, oak, walnut, cake, pistachio, olive, cherry, elm, ebony, betel, akagio.

Of course, Marquetry still works with the eastern instrument like a knife.

Content man December 30, 2018
Common mistakes in choosing the type of parquetry

Common mistakes in choosing the type of parquetry

Not paying attention to the amount of surface moisture

If the moisture level of the floor area where the parquetry is to be installed is more than usual, the laminate parquetry flooring is a good option.

Laminate parquetry flooring, with a variety of designs and beautifully similar to wooden parquetry, can resist well against water and moisture.

Content man December 24, 2018
What I Love About my Home

What I Love About my Home

Woodland Park is the most densely populated city of Teller County, Colorado. The reason for naming the city is the trees surrounding the city, like oak, walnut, cherry, lime, pine, maple etc.

Content man December 22, 2018
Parquetry in Canada

Parquetry in Canada

We have expanded our plans for using diverse woods such as oak, walnut, cherry, pine and maple in Canada. These colors, tones and various seeds of the wood species add to the beauty of the parquetry.

Content man December 22, 2018
Marquetry in Canada

Marquetry in Canada

Split marquetry in terms of embossing:

Flat: In this marquetry, the entire work surface is seen as a flat surface

Half emboss: There is some prominence in this marquetry , for example in miniature designs

Emboss: Which is a combination of craving art and marquetry art. In this type of marquetry you do not see the smooth surface.

Content man December 22, 2018
Why woodcraft?

Why woodcraft?

Woodcraft designs come from wooden tables and chairs, as well as library and bedroom services, as well as the furniture service. In this collection, we have wood craft for child too.
You can order our custom wood craft design. We will build it for you.

Content man December 13, 2018
Padauk, Burma (Pterocarpus macrocarpus)

Padauk, Burma (Pterocarpus macrocarpus)

Common Name(s): Burma Padauk
Scientific Name: Pterocarpus macrocarpus
Distribution: Myanmar (formerly Burma), and Thailand

Web Admin September 2, 2018
Load MoreLoading