• Keep in touch : (+98)939 349 6538
  • Email : info@saamartgroup.com

Row Materials

A guest for Canadians

A guest for Canadians

The use of marquetry has begun from Asia, but today we have nailed it to the homes of the people of Canada by using Toronto wood.
Marquetry artists use walnut wood, jujube, alfalfa, rash, alder, mapra, acacia, shamsad raskish, oak, walnut, cake, pistachio, olive, cherry, elm, ebony, betel, akagio.

Of course, Marquetry still works with the eastern instrument like a knife.

Content man December 30, 2018
Common mistakes in choosing the type of parquetry

Common mistakes in choosing the type of parquetry

Not paying attention to the amount of surface moisture

If the moisture level of the floor area where the parquetry is to be installed is more than usual, the laminate parquetry flooring is a good option.

Laminate parquetry flooring, with a variety of designs and beautifully similar to wooden parquetry, can resist well against water and moisture.

Content man December 24, 2018
What I Love About my Home

What I Love About my Home

Woodland Park is the most densely populated city of Teller County, Colorado. The reason for naming the city is the trees surrounding the city, like oak, walnut, cherry, lime, pine, maple etc.

Content man December 22, 2018
Parquetry in Canada

Parquetry in Canada

We have expanded our plans for using diverse woods such as oak, walnut, cherry, pine and maple in Canada. These colors, tones and various seeds of the wood species add to the beauty of the parquetry.

Content man December 22, 2018
Marquetry in Canada

Marquetry in Canada

Split marquetry in terms of embossing:

Flat: In this marquetry, the entire work surface is seen as a flat surface

Half emboss: There is some prominence in this marquetry , for example in miniature designs

Emboss: Which is a combination of craving art and marquetry art. In this type of marquetry you do not see the smooth surface.

Content man December 22, 2018
parquetry flooring

parquetry flooring

One of the concerns of new bridesis how to show their home more than what they are

A room with lighted parquetry and walls shows the house bigger

floor and the wall and ceiling, a sense of uniformity is created for guests.

Content man December 16, 2018
Why woodcraft?

Why woodcraft?

Woodcraft designs come from wooden tables and chairs, as well as library and bedroom services, as well as the furniture service. In this collection, we have wood craft for child too.
You can order our custom wood craft design. We will build it for you.

Content man December 13, 2018
African Jade Gemstones

African Jade Gemstones

Hardness
6.0 – 6.5.

Appearance
Similar in color to malachite.

Web Admin September 8, 2018
Padauk, Burma (Pterocarpus macrocarpus)

Padauk, Burma (Pterocarpus macrocarpus)

Common Name(s): Burma Padauk
Scientific Name: Pterocarpus macrocarpus
Distribution: Myanmar (formerly Burma), and Thailand

Web Admin September 2, 2018
Rosewood, Burmese (Dalbergia oliveri)

Rosewood, Burmese (Dalbergia oliveri)

Common Name(s): Burmese Rosewood
Scientific Name: Dalbergia oliveri
Distribution: Primarily Myanmar (formerly Burma), and other southeast Asian nations

Web Admin September 2, 2018
Ziricote (Cordia dodecandra)

Ziricote (Cordia dodecandra)

Common Name(s): Ziricote
Scientific Name: Cordia dodecandra
Distribution: Central America and Mexico

Web Admin September 2, 2018
Sycamore (Platanus occidentalis)

Sycamore (Platanus occidentalis)

Common Name(s): Sycamore, American Plane
Scientific Name: Platanus occidentalis
Distribution: Eastern United States

Web Admin September 2, 2018
Mulberry (Morus spp.)

Mulberry (Morus spp.)

Common Name(s): Mulberry
Scientific Name: Morus spp. (Morus alba, M. nigra, M. rubra, etc.)
Distribution: Red Mulberry is native to Eastern North America, other species are found worldwide

Web Admin September 2, 2018
Sourwood (Oxydendrum arboreum)

Sourwood (Oxydendrum arboreum)

Common Name(s): Sourwood
Scientific Name: Oxydendrum arboreum
Distribution: Southeastern United States

Web Admin September 2, 2018
Elm, English (Ulmus procera)

Elm, English (Ulmus procera)

Common Name(s): English Elm, Carpathian Elm
Scientific Name: Ulmus procera
(sometimes treated as a synonym of U. minor)

Web Admin September 2, 2018
Snakewood (Brosimum guianense)

Snakewood (Brosimum guianense)

Common Name(s): Snakewood, Letterwood, Amourette
Scientific Name: Brosimum guianense (syn. Piratinera guianensis)
Distribution: Coastal regions of northeast South America

Web Admin September 2, 2018
Hornbeam, American (Carpinus caroliniana)

Hornbeam, American (Carpinus caroliniana)

Common Name(s): American Hornbeam, Blue Beech
Scientific Name: Carpinus caroliniana
Distribution: Eastern North America

Web Admin September 2, 2018
Boxwood (Buxus sempervirens)

Boxwood (Buxus sempervirens)

Common Name(s): Boxwood, Common Box, European Box
Scientific Name: Buxus sempervirens
Distribution: Europe, northwest Africa, and southwest Asia

Web Admin September 2, 2018
Afata

Afata

Common Name(s): Abura, Bahia
Scientific Name: Mitragyna spp. (sometimes listed as Hallea or Fleroya genera)
Distribution: West and Central Africa

Web Admin August 29, 2018
Abura-Bahia

Abura-Bahia

Common Name(s): Abura, Bahia
Scientific Name: Mitragyna spp. (sometimes listed as Hallea or Fleroya genera)
Distribution: West and Central Africa

Web Admin August 24, 2018
Loading