• Keep in touch : (+98)939 349 6538
  • Email : info@saamartgroup.com
What is the difference between marquetry and parquetry?

What is the difference between marquetry and parquetry?

Parquetry is defined as “a geometric mosaic of wood components used for decorative effect”. Parquetry is usually used in furniture and flooring based on geometric patterns such as squares, triangles and rhombuses

Content man December 9, 2018
Decoration Innovation using Art in Parquetry

Decoration Innovation using Art in Parquetry

For many years, people have been complaining that they have not been able to innovate in their decoration.We introduce them mosaic.Nowadays,mosaic art is used as an application, such as doors, parquetry, table

saeid khorani December 7, 2018
Canada Wood craft and Parquetry

Canada Wood craft and Parquetry

canada wood furniture Please visit Main page http://www.saamartgroup.com

Web Admin November 27, 2018
Hornbeam, American (Carpinus caroliniana)

Hornbeam, American (Carpinus caroliniana)

Common Name(s): American Hornbeam, Blue Beech
Scientific Name: Carpinus caroliniana
Distribution: Eastern North America

Web Admin September 2, 2018
Luxury Table Design 2019

Luxury Table Design 2019

Luxury Table Design 2019 We Create Glorious Persian Parquetry and Proudly Present these luxury…

Web Admin August 29, 2018