• Keep in touch : (+98)939 349 6538
  • Email : info@saamartgroup.com
Marquetry supplies

Marquetry supplies

The marquetry art is only the primary material of wood, but it can be seen in conjunction with other arts or using other materials.
Marquetry is seen in various wooden works such as panels, tables, chairs, watches, buffets, decorative boxes, and any flat and curved wooden furniture. In all these cases, the effect of art on wooden objects is intended.

Content man December 9, 2018
New Product Arrival -WS519

New Product Arrival -WS519

Saam Art Group New Product Arrival WS519 New Product Arrival  

Web Admin September 13, 2018
Rosewood, Burmese (Dalbergia oliveri)

Rosewood, Burmese (Dalbergia oliveri)

Common Name(s): Burmese Rosewood
Scientific Name: Dalbergia oliveri
Distribution: Primarily Myanmar (formerly Burma), and other southeast Asian nations

Web Admin September 2, 2018