• Keep in touch : (+98)939 349 6538
  • Email : info@saamartgroup.com
Canada Wood craft and Parquetry

Canada Wood craft and Parquetry

canada wood furniture Please visit Main page http://www.saamartgroup.com

Web Admin November 27, 2018
New Product Arrival WS518

New Product Arrival WS518

luxury parquetry wood craft , New Product Arrival SAG WS518
Wood Craft  -WS518

Web Admin September 14, 2018
What is Woodcraft ?

What is Woodcraft ?

The term woodcraft — or woodlore — denotes skills and experience in matters relating to living and thriving in the woods—such as hunting, fishing, and camping—whether on a short- or long-term basis. Traditionally, woodcraft pertains to subsistence lifestyles, with implications of hunting-gathering. In more recent times, and in developed countries, it relates more to either outdoor recreationalism or survivalism.

Web Admin September 3, 2018
Padauk, Burma (Pterocarpus macrocarpus)

Padauk, Burma (Pterocarpus macrocarpus)

Common Name(s): Burma Padauk
Scientific Name: Pterocarpus macrocarpus
Distribution: Myanmar (formerly Burma), and Thailand

Web Admin September 2, 2018
Rosewood, Burmese (Dalbergia oliveri)

Rosewood, Burmese (Dalbergia oliveri)

Common Name(s): Burmese Rosewood
Scientific Name: Dalbergia oliveri
Distribution: Primarily Myanmar (formerly Burma), and other southeast Asian nations

Web Admin September 2, 2018
Mulberry (Morus spp.)

Mulberry (Morus spp.)

Common Name(s): Mulberry
Scientific Name: Morus spp. (Morus alba, M. nigra, M. rubra, etc.)
Distribution: Red Mulberry is native to Eastern North America, other species are found worldwide

Web Admin September 2, 2018