• Keep in touch : (+98)939 349 6538
  • Email : info@saamartgroup.com
What is Persian Parquetry and Artistic Wooden Mosaic made from ?

What is Persian Parquetry and Artistic Wooden Mosaic made from ?

A wooden parquet made of natural wood is a stylish and durable product that…

Web Admin December 7, 2018
What is Woodcraft ?

What is Woodcraft ?

The term woodcraft — or woodlore — denotes skills and experience in matters relating to living and thriving in the woods—such as hunting, fishing, and camping—whether on a short- or long-term basis. Traditionally, woodcraft pertains to subsistence lifestyles, with implications of hunting-gathering. In more recent times, and in developed countries, it relates more to either outdoor recreationalism or survivalism.

Web Admin September 3, 2018
Boxwood (Buxus sempervirens)

Boxwood (Buxus sempervirens)

Common Name(s): Boxwood, Common Box, European Box
Scientific Name: Buxus sempervirens
Distribution: Europe, northwest Africa, and southwest Asia

Web Admin September 2, 2018